Blizzard.Com - Info blizzard.com

blizzard.com receives about 202,500 unique visitors and 571,050 (2.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,885.24/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,632,923.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank blizzard.com is ranked number 2,262 in the world and 0.0405% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Irvine, CA, 92618, United States and links to network IP address 24.105.29.30.

About - blizzard.com

The company creator of Diablo, Warcraft and Starcraft. Offers news, job opportunities, official press releases, and game information.
Blizzard Entertainment is a premier game developer and publisher known for epic, well-designed games, in particular its Warcraft, Diablo, and StarCraft series.
How did blizzard.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is blizzard.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
202,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,075,000
Daily Pageviews:
571,050 (2.82 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,262 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0405% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 37.6%42.6%1195
Korea, Republic of 7.4%6.3%625
Russian Federation 4.2%3.3%2407
France 4.2%5.8%1688
United Kingdom 4.0%3.9%2008
Germany 3.9%3.2%2710
China 3.7%2.8%7069
Canada 3.5%3.6%1343
Taiwan 2.9%2.5%1176
Japan 2.0%1.8%8472
Poland 1.8%1.7%2088
Australia 1.8%2.0%1655
Spain 1.6%1.3%3592
Sweden 1.5%1.5%928
Brazil 1.4%1.1%4540
Italy 1.3%1.0%4793
Denmark 1.0%1.1%788
Norway 1.0%0.9%1000
Netherlands 0.9%1.1%2183
Mexico 0.8%0.9%4273
Belgium 0.7%0.7%2058
Argentina 0.6%0.5%3323
Finland 0.6%0.7%1197
Turkey 0.5%0.4%5695
Thailand 0.5%0.4%3878

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gear.blizzard.com
32.79%50.98%4.38
us.blizzard.com
29.54%15.50%1.48
eu.blizzard.com
19.44%10.36%1.50
careers.blizzard.com
6.89%8.05%3.3
kr.blizzard.com
6.11%3.71%1.7
media.blizzard.com
2.65%1.22%1.3
tw.blizzard.com
2.26%1.16%1.4
as.blizzard.com
1.80%0.89%1.4
news.blizzard.com
1.53%0.64%1.2
confluence.blizzard.com
1.42%3.45%6.8
sea.blizzard.com
1.18%0.64%1.5
jira.blizzard.com
0.88%1.49%4.8
blizznet.blizzard.com
0.82%0.52%1.8
blizzard.com
0.53%0.21%1.1
jobs.blizzard.com
0.42%0.18%1.2
em.blizzard.com
0.39%0.17%1.2
pcbang.blizzard.com
0.22%0.21%3
ftp.blizzard.com
0.16%0.07%1.2
connect-us.blizzard.com
0.08%0.05%2
townportal-01.blizzard.com
0.06%0.23%10
townportal-02.blizzard.com
0.04%0.17%10
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush blizzard.com
Domain:
  blizzard.com
Rank:
  5,550
Organic Keywords:
  42,445
Organic Traffic:
  374,311
Organic Cost:
  $591,319.00
Adwords Keywords:
  117
Adwords Traffic:
  4,308
Adwords Cost:
  $5,403.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  79
Page Authority:
  71
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,054
Total Backlinks:
  2,803,507
Follow Links:
  2,585,367
Nofollow Links:
  218,140
Referring Domains:
  15,078
Referring IPs:
  16,565

How socially engaged is blizzard.com?

Facebook:
  7,078
Google +:
  101,702
Linkedin:
  167
Stumbles:
  185,229
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much blizzard.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,885.24
Monthly Revenue:
$116,557.20
Yearly Revenue:
$1,418,112.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 243,267$2,790.28
France 33,121$155.67
Canada 20,558$144.11
United Kingdom 22,271$138.75
Germany 18,274$88.26
Australia 11,421$86.00
Korea, Republic of 35,976$83.46
China 15,989$49.41
Sweden 8,566$45.57
Russian Federation 18,845$38.25
Japan 10,279$32.89
Netherlands 6,282$31.97
Finland 3,997$28.98
Norway 5,139$27.24
Taiwan 14,276$27.12
Denmark 6,282$24.12
Italy 5,711$19.93
Belgium 3,997$19.71
Poland 9,708$17.57
Brazil 6,282$11.12
Spain 7,424$8.24
Thailand 2,284$5.71
Mexico 5,139$4.99
Argentina 2,855$3.40
Turkey 2,284$2.49

How much money do blizzard.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$689.34
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$20,680.32
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$251,610.51
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
85,543
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,566,299
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
31,223,301
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 43,788$502.25
Canada 5,139$36.03
Germany 5,299$25.60
United Kingdom 3,563$22.20
Australia 2,284$17.20
France 3,643$17.12
Sweden 2,398$12.76
Finland 919$6.67
China 2,079$6.42
Denmark 1,570$6.03
Poland 3,204$5.80
Norway 1,028$5.45
Netherlands 1,068$5.44
Taiwan 2,284$4.34
Italy 971$3.39
Korea, Republic of 1,439$3.34
Belgium 480$2.36
Russian Federation 1,131$2.30
Spain 1,410$1.57
Japan 308$0.99
Brazil 377$0.67
Argentina 400$0.48
Mexico 463$0.45
Thailand 137$0.34
Turkey 160$0.17

How much is blizzard.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,632,923.77

Where is blizzard.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
24.105.29.30
ASN:
AS57976 
ISP:
Blizzard Entertainment, Inc 
Server Location:
Irvine
CA
92618
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 24.105.29.30

How fast does blizzard.com load?

Average Load Time:
(849 ms) 84 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Developers and Publishers/Blizzard Entertainment
Game Creators/Blizzard Entertainment

What sites are related to blizzard.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 05 Jul 2017 10:25:39 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Location: http://us.blizzard.com/
Content-Length: 207
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 05 Jul 2017 10:25:39 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Retry-After: 600
Vary: Host
Location: http://us.blizzard.com/en-us/
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 05 Jul 2017 10:25:39 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Retry-After: 600
Vary: Host,Accept-Encoding
Content-Language: en-US
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
A 24.105.29.30 129
MX blizzard-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns-west.cerf.net
Rname hostmaster.attens.com
Serial Number 2007033349
Refresh 86400
Retry 10000
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns-east.cerf.net 3600
NS ns-west.cerf.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-12-09
Domain Age:
22 years 7 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: BLIZZARD.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2180864_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T16:33:40Z
Creation Date: 1994-12-09T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-12-08T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Blizzard Entertainment
Registrant Organization: Blizzard Entertainment
Registrant Street: 16215 ALTON PKWY
Registrant City: IRVINE
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 92618-3616
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9499551380
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Blizzard Entertainment
Admin Organization: Blizzard Entertainment
Admin Street: 16215 ALTON PKWY
Admin City: IRVINE
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 92618-3616
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9499551380
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Blizzard Entertainment
Tech Organization: Blizzard Entertainment
Tech Street: 16215 ALTON PKWY
Tech City: IRVINE
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 92618-3616
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9499551380
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-WEST.CERF.NET
Name Server: NS-EAST.CERF.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-05T10:25:52Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BLIZZARD.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS-EAST.CERF.NET
Name Server: NS-WEST.CERF.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 18-jan-2017
Creation Date: 09-dec-1994
Expiration Date: 08-dec-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 05 Jul 2017 10:25:43 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 38 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

sofatree.com
19 secs
kka-community.com
29 secs
zonapelatih.net
54 secs
caixuetang.cn
2 mins
elhijeb.com
2 mins
darkpro.ws
3 mins
dwnewreviews.review
3 mins
nexvel-service.com
4 mins
g256.tv
5 mins
telecomitalia.sm
6 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
blizzard.com widget